d&b data privacy protection policy

Applicant portal

We collect certain personal data to be able to process your application. Your personal data will solely be used for the purpose of processing your application except it is necessary for compliance with legal requirements or with your explicit consent. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future.

We will store your applicant data for 6 months after the after the application deadline has elapsed for purposes of preserving evidence. The data is blocked after 3 months and completely deleted after 6 months.

An exception however is made in case of fiscal archiving periods. In such a case the data will be deleted with the expiration of those periods.

We collect certain personal data from you via our applicant portal. Mandatory details are marked as such and are only collected if they are necessary to assess the suitability of an applicant for a certain position.

The purpose of the mandatory detail „How did you find out about us?“ is to determine which job portals create the most apllications to evaluate where ads will be placed in the future.

You personal data will be transferred to our servers when you click the button „information complete and correct“. Up to this moment you can change the information you provided at any time.

Google Analytics

The Hamburg Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information reached an agreement with Google based on the decision of the Düsseldorf Group on data protection. According to this, a compliant use of analytical methods of reach measurement of Internet advertisements is now possible under certain conditions. Therefore, it is possible to use Google Analytics in a manner which is compliant with the law and does not raise any concerns. We do, of course, comply with these requirements. In particular, we draw your attention to the fact that Google Analytics is supplemented by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” on this website to guarantee the anonymised collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking). Please also note the following information about the use of Google Analytics:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”; these are text files which are stored on your computer to analyse the way you use the website. The information about the way you use this website created by the cookie is sent to and stored on a Google server in the USA. If the IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will first truncate your IP address in Member States of the European Union or in other state parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to and truncated on a Google server in the USA. Google uses this information on behalf of the website operator to evaluate the way you use the website, to collate reports on website activities and to provide the website operator other services related to website and Internet use.

The IP address sent by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data held by Google. You can change your browser settings to prevent cookies from being stored; however, we draw your attention to the fact that, in these circumstances, you may find that you are unable to make full use of functions on the website. You can also prevent the data (including your IP address) relating to your use of the website which is captured by the cookie being sent to or processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in from the following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

You can refuse the use of Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics. Further information about the terms of use and data protection is available at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html or at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Newsletter

To send our newsletter we use Dotmailer a service of Dotmailer Ltd. No 1 London Bridge, London, Great Britain. To register for our newsletter, we use the so-called double-opt-in procedure. This means that we will send you a confirmation e-mail to the e-mail address you have given us, in which we will ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm this within If you confirm your wish to receive the newsletter, we will store your e-mail address until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. This storage serves the sole purpose of sending you the newsletter. Furthermore, we store your IP addresses and the times when you register and confirm your registration in order to prevent misuse of your personal data. Within 24 hours, your registration will be automatically deleted. Only the e-mail address is obligatory for sending the newsletter. The specification of further, separately marked information is voluntary and will only be used to personalize the newsletter. These data will also be completely deleted upon cancellation.

You can revoke your consent to receive the newsletter at any time. You can declare your revocation by clicking on the link provided in each newsletter e-mail, by e-mail to legal@dbaudio. com or by sending a message to the data protection officer Mrs. Lisa Rehkugler, intersoft consulting services AG, Rotebühlplatz 5, 70178 Stuttgart. Your data will not be passed on to third parties.

Social Bookmarks

On our website there are so-called social bookmarks (e. g. from Facebook, Twitter and YouTube) integrated. Social Bookmarks are Internet bookmarks that allow users of such a service to collect links and news items. These are only included on our website as links to the corresponding services. After clicking on the integrated graphic, you will be redirected to the page of the respective provider, i. e. only then will user information be transferred to the respective provider. Please refer to the respective data protection regulations of the providers for information on the handling of your personal data when using these websites.

Disclosure and public procedural directory

If requested, we shall inform you in writing, in accordance with applicable law, whether we have stored personal data referring to you and what this data involves. As stipulated by law, you also have the right to correct, block and delete this personal data. Our public procedural directory (öffentliches Verfahrensverzeichnis) contains the necessary information according to § 4 e Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and is accessible upon request.

Responsible authority and contact information


d&b audiotechnik GmbH
Eugen-Adolff-Str. 134
71522 Backnang

Should you have any questions concerning the processing of your personal data, you are welcome to contact our external Data Protection Officer who will also be available in the event of information requests, applications or complaints:

Private / confidential


Frau Lisa Rehkugler

intersoft consulting services AG

Rotebühlplatz 5
70178 Stuttgart

E-Mail: .

As of: April 2017

Priavcy policy ArrayCalc Viewer app

d&b audiotechnik GmbH would like to inform you how we use your personal data while using our ArrayCalc Viewer app.

We need specified access rights for the technical functionality of our app and for providing the app services. During the installation process you will be asked for your consent to providing us with access rights. We will only access these functions if you enable the access. You can, depending on your operating system, manually disable the access rights in your settings. Please check your manufacturer’s manual of instructions for more information. However, please note that you may not be able to use the full functionality of this app without consenting to the requested access rights specified below.

Access authorization

Before you download the app on the App Store on iOS, you need to give the app permission to access specific capabilities or information (known as permission groups) on your device. We require permissions for the following purposes:

Authorization Purpose
Access to the photo library Functionality of the app- the framework „Qt“which is used to develop the app is assigned to the access authorization “photo library” by the operating system (NSPhotoLibraryUsageDescription).

Mobile Data- 
Wifi Use of the internet and uploading of new content.

The operating sytem Android requests the following access authorizations:

Authorization Purpose
Access to the SD-card of the Smartphones Funcionality of the app.
Mobile Data 
Wifi, network status Use of the internet and uploading of new content.

Provider of the operating system

According to the terms of use of your smart phone, your provider (Apple Inc. or Google Inc.) may be collect, process or use data. Please see the corresponding Privacy Policy/settings of your provider for further information.

Reviewbot.io

We use the tool Reviewbot.io of Reviewbot/Seattle, USA) to administer comments left in the comment section of the app store. Reviewbot collects and sends these comments directly to employees of d&b audiotechnik who are responsible to process them. Reviewbot does not collect personal data unless you provide it to them actively. The use of the comment section is possible pseudonymously. Please note that Reviewbot might become aware of the content of the comment while forwarding it.

No disclosure of data to third parties

As a general rule, data will not be transferred to third parties unless required by law. Should external service providers come into contact with your personal data, we have made use of legal, technical and organizational measures and regular monitoring to ensure that they comply with the relevant data protection regulations.

Responsible authority and contact information


d&b audiotechnik GmbH
Eugen-Adolff-Str. 134
71522 Backnang

Should you have any questions concerning the processing of your personal data, you are welcome to contact our external Data Protection Officer who will also be available in the event of information requests, applications or complaints:

Private / confidential


Frau Lisa Rehkugler

intersoft consulting services AG

Rotebühlplatz 5
70178 Stuttgart

E-Mail: .

As of: April 2017

d&b 资料隐私保护政策

d&b 非常重视保护个人数据的安全和隐私对 ;d&b 按照适用的数据隐私保护和数据安全法律开展业务。d&b 希望下列政策可帮助用户了解可能要收集的数据、数据的使用和保护方法以及数据的可能分享对象。

个人资料

除非自愿提供,否则 d&b 不会通过网站收集任何个人数据,例如:姓名、地址、电话号码或电子邮箱地址。

使用目的

如果提供个人数据,该数据通常用于答复询问、处理订单或查看具体信息或进行报价。在支持客户关系方面:

  • d&b 可能会储存和处理个人数据并将其与全球附属机构和合作伙伴分享,以帮助改善产品和服务,
  • d&b 及其合作伙伴可能会使用个人数据就 d&b 产品联系客户,以支持客户的业务需求。

d&b 不会将个人数据销售或以其他方式出售给第三方。

用途限制

d&b 将严格按照数据的原始用途收集、使用或披露在线提供的个人数据,以下形式的数据披露除外:

  • 将数据用于与原始收集目的直接相关的任何其它用途,
  • 与用户编制、商谈和执行合同,
  • 法律或政府或司法主管机构要求
  • 表明或维护合法主张或辩护权
  • 防止诈骗或其他非法活动,例如:蓄意攻击 d&b 信息技术系统。

通信或使用信息

用户使用电信服务登陆 d&b 网站,将技术性生成用户通信数据、互联网通信协议地址或使用数据,例如:每次访问的开始、结束和范围信息以及所用电信服务的信息。可以想象,这些信息可与个人数据关联起来。如果存在绝对的必要性,将按照适用的数据隐私保护法律框架收集、处理和使用这类数据。

安全性

d&b 使用技术和组织安全措施保护用户个人数据,防止数据发生意外或非法损坏、丢失或更改以及非授权披露或使用。

其他网站的链接

d&b 网站含有其他网站的链接。d&b 对其他网站的隐私政策或内容不承担任何责任。当创建链接时,该链接的内容都经过审核。d&b 保证在创建链接时,链接页面无非法内容。d&b 不干涉链接页面或在其他网站连续链接内容的后续更改。

问题和意见

d&b 将对查看个人数据及纠正、更改或删除任何不正确信息等合理要求作出回应。如果用户对 d&b 数据隐私保护政策有任何问题或意见,请使用反馈表。数据隐私保护政策更改将公布在本页面上。请定期查看本页面,以了解最新信息。

自动收集的非个人信息

本站使用开源网站分析软件 Piwik。Piwik 利用保存在您的计算机中的文本文件 “cookies” 帮助网站分析用户使用情况。cookie 就您对网站的使用情况生成的信息将保存在德国服务供应商的服务器上。 保存前,您的 IP 地址会被隐去。d&b 可能使用该数据或与全球附属机构分享,监视网站不同页面的受欢迎度,以期改进和提高。您可以选择浏览器的相关设置,拒绝使用 cookies,但是请注意,这样一来您将可能无法充分使用本站的所有功能。